April 24, 2014

kids

David Long, Director

508 South 10th Avenue, Suite 2
P. O. Box 1746
Sterling, CO 80751
Phone (970) 522-2194
Fax (970) 521-0853

  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Visit the new Colorado Department of Human Services website home page for clients  

 

Click here for departmental descriptions

Department of Human Services staff may be contacted via e-mail on our Contact page.

Name Extension Title
Peggy Kircher 270 Essential Support Supervisor
Sharon Dillie 221 Administrative Specialist
Mary Swatzell 222 Administrative Specialist
Jennifer Bedford 223 Administrative Specialist
     
     
Karen Milner 225 Finance/Acct. Supervisor
Shannon Seelye 224 Assistant Finance Manager
Pressie Martinez 226 Senior Administrative Specialist
     
     
Erica Frevert 231 Child Welfare Intake Supervisor
Jaclyn Diel 237 Child Welfare – Adult Protection Caseworker
Liz Brown 254 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Bena Coates 239 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Carrie Jackson 250 Child Welfare – Intake Screener
Karen Richards 314 Child Welfare – Intake Screener
Rose Perry 236 Child Welfare – Adult Protection Caseworker
Nicki Smith 253 Child Welfare – Caseworker
 Crystal Jackson 258  IV-E Waiver Facilitator
Peggy Meis 241 Child Welfare On-Going Supervisor
Erik Babel 251 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Sheri Armstrong 297 Child Welfare – Caseworker/Foster Care Coordinator
Sarah Brown 291 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Judy Gibbs 315 Child Welfare – Case Aide
Susan Marostica 267 Child Welfare – Case Aide
Julie Kilpatrick 234 Child Welfare – Foster Care Coordinator
Callie Dolan 240 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Samantha Wingert 263 Child Welfare – Caseworker
Amanda Clary 305 Child Welfare – Caseworker
     
Erin Rinaldo 238 Core Services Supervisor
Kyle Pocock 252 Child Welfare – Core; Caseworker
Erlene Dever 232 Child Welfare – Core; Case Aide
Toni Harms 242 Child Welfare – Core; Intensive Family Treatment
Christopher Pieper 295 Child Welfare – Core; Caseworker
Tara Friend 255 Child Welfare – Core; Caseworker
     
     
     
Marsha Schuppe 230 Assistance Programs Supervisor
Susan Schnee 264 A-F Family Med & Foodstamps, ABAWDS (A-D)
Mary Morrison 265 G-L Family Med & Foodstamps, ABAWDS (E-H)
David Troy 306 M-R Family Med & Foodstamps, ABAWDS (I-N)
Emma Baray 245 S-Z Family Med & Foodstamps, ABAWDS (O-R)
     
     
Janice Rice 304 Adult Programs / Fraud Supervisor
Rose Fleming 369 Fraud Investigator
Valerta Darrell 260 Adult Programs A-G Adult MAGI w/no FA
Rhonda Chrisp 261 Adult Programs H-O Adult MAGI w/no FA
Ginny Anderson 262 Adult Programs P-Z, All group home Adult MAGI w/no FA
Jessica Smith 259 A-Z (Adult only MAGI and FA, ABAWDS)
Kathy Owens 248 A-Z TANF 
     
     
Charla Peterson 229 Child Support Enforcement Supervisor U-Z
Elisa Gutierrez 268 Child Support Specialist A-F
Heather Deverell 257 Child Support Specialist G-H
Laurie Bellendir 256 Child Support Specialist I-N
Suzanne Stewart  269 Child Support Specialist O-T
     
     
Donna Marx 249 Self Sufficiency Supervisor
Teresa Rogers 247 Intake/Diversion Case Manager
Janice Morton 246 A-Z Family Med, Daycare
Trystica Gomez 299 Family Med, Daycare
Michelle Talamantes 244 A-MC TANF Case Manager
Darlene Locke 243 ME-Z TANF Case Manager
Valerie Richards 300 Employment First Case Manager